<h5>Taekwondo hero image</h5>
<p>Taekwondo hero image</p>
&copy; Getty Images
Taekwondo

Taekwondo

Day 12: 17 August

(Local) / 09:00 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Round of 16

(Local) / 09:15 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Round of 16

(Local) / 09:30 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Round of 16

(Local) / 09:45 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:00 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:15 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:30 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:45 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:00 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:15 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:30 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:45 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Round of 16

1 (Lost)

8 (Won)

Si Mohamed Ketbi

Safwan Khalil


Safwan Khalil


(Local) / 12:00 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:15 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:30 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:45 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Round of 16

(Local) / 03:00 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:15 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:30 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:45 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:00 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:15 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Quarterfinals

11 (Won)

9 (Lost)

Tawin Hanprab

Safwan Khalil


Safwan Khalil


(Local) / 04:30 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:45 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 05:00 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:15 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:30 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:45 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Semifinals

(Local) / 08:00 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Repechage

(Local) / 08:15 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Repechage

(Local) / 08:30 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Repechage

(Local) / 08:45 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Repechage

4 (Won)

1 (Lost)

Taehun Kim

Safwan Khalil


Safwan Khalil


(Local) / 09:00 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Bronze Medal Contests

Patimat Abakarova (AZE)

(Local) / 09:15 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Bronze Medal Contests

Luisito Pie (DOM)

(Local) / 09:30 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Bronze Medal Contests

Panipak Wongpattanakit (THA)

(Local) / 09:45 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Bronze Medal Contests

Taehun Kim (KOR)

(Local) / 10:00 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women -49kg Gold Medal Contest

Sohui Kim (KOR)
Tijana Bogdanovic (SRB)

(Local) / 10:15 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men -58kg Gold Medal Contest

Shuai Zhao (CHN)
Tawin Hanprab (THA)

Day 13: 18 August

(Local) / 09:00 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Round of 16

(Local) / 09:15 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Round of 16

(Local) / 09:30 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Round of 16

4 (Won)

0 (Lost)

Nikita Glasnovic

Caroline Marton


Caroline Marton


(Local) / 09:45 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:00 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:15 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:30 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:45 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:00 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:15 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:30 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:45 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:15 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:30 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:45 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Round of 16

(Local) / 03:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:15 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:30 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:45 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:15 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:30 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:45 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 05:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:15 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:30 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:45 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Semifinals

(Local) / 08:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Repechage

(Local) / 08:15 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Repechage

(Local) / 08:30 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Repechage

(Local) / 08:45 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Repechage

(Local) / 09:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Contests

Hedaya Wahba (EGY)

(Local) / 09:15 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Contests

Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP)

(Local) / 09:30 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Contests

Kimia Alizadeh Zenoorin (IRI)

(Local) / 09:45 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Contests

Daehoon Lee (KOR)

(Local) / 10:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Gold Medal Contest

Jade Jones (GBR)
Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP)

(Local) / 10:15 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Gold Medal Contest

Ahmad Abughaush (JOR)
Alexey Denisenko (RUS)

Day 14: 19 August

(Local) / 09:00 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Round of 16

1 (Lost)

11 (Won)

Carmen Marton

Nur Tatar


Carmen Marton


(Local) / 09:15 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 09:30 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 09:45 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Round of 16

14 (Won)

0 (Lost)

Lutalo Muhammad

Hayder Shkara


Hayder Shkara


(Local) / 10:00 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:15 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:30 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:45 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:00 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:15 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:30 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:45 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:00 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:15 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:30 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:45 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 03:00 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:15 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:30 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:45 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:00 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:15 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:30 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:45 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 05:00 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:15 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:30 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:45 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Semifinals

(Local) / 08:00 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Repechage

(Local) / 08:15 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Repechage

0 (Won)

0 (Lost)

Steven Lopez

Hayder Shkara


Hayder Shkara


(Local) / 08:30 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Repechage

(Local) / 08:45 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Repechage

(Local) / 09:00 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Bronze Medal Contests

Ruth Marie Christelle Gbagbi (CIV)

(Local) / 09:15 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Bronze Medal Contests

Oussama Oueslati (TUN)

(Local) / 09:30 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Bronze Medal Contests

Nur Tatar (TUR)

(Local) / 09:45 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Bronze Medal Contests

Milad Beigi Harchegani (AZE)

(Local) / 10:00 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women -67kg Gold Medal Contest

Hyeri Oh (KOR)
Haby Niare (FRA)

(Local) / 10:15 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men -80kg Gold Medal Contest

Cheick Sallah Junior Cisse (CIV)
Lutalo Muhammad (GBR)

Day 15: 20 August

(Local) / 09:00 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 09:15 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 09:30 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 09:45 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:00 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:15 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:30 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 10:45 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:00 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:15 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:30 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 11:45 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Round of 16

(Local) / 12:45 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Round of 16

(Local) / 03:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 03:45 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 04:45 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Quarterfinals

(Local) / 05:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Semifinals

(Local) / 05:45 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Semifinals

(Local) / 08:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Repechage

(Local) / 08:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Repechage

(Local) / 08:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Repechage

(Local) / 08:45 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Repechage

(Local) / 09:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Bronze Medal Contests

Bianca Walkden (GBR)

(Local) / 09:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Bronze Medal Contests

Maicon Siqueira (BRA)

(Local) / 09:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Bronze Medal Contests

Jackie Galloway (USA)

(Local) / 09:45 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Bronze Medal Contests

Dongmin Cha (KOR)

(Local) / 10:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Gold Medal Contest

Shuyin Zheng (CHN)
Maria del Rosario Espinoza Espinoza (MEX)

(Local) / 10:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Gold Medal Contest

Radik Isaev (AZE)
Abdoulrazak Issoufou Alfaga (NIG)

© IOC 2016 Official Results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.