<h5>2016 Gymnastics Australian Championships</h5>
<p>MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA - MAY 29: Larrissa Miller of Victoria competes on the floor during the 2016 Australian Gymnastics Championships at Hisense Arena on May 29, 2016 in Melbourne, Australia.</p>
&copy; 2016 Getty Images
Gymnastics - Artistic

Gymnastics - Artistic

Day 1: 6 August

(Local) / 10:30 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Qualification - Subdivision 1


(Local) / 10:30 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Floor Exercise Qualification Subdivision 1


(Local) / 10:30 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Vault Qualification Subdivision 1


(Local) / 10:30 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Parallel Bars Qualification Subdivision 1


(Local) / 10:30 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Horizontal Bar Qualification Subdivision 1


(Local) / 10:30 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Rings Qualification Subdivision 1


(Local) / 10:30 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Pommel Horse Qualification Subdivision 1


(Local) / 10:30 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 1


(Local) / 10:30 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Team Qualification Subdivision 1


(Local) / 02:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Qualification - Subdivision 2


(Local) / 02:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Floor Exercise Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 02:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Vault Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 02:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Parallel Bars Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 02:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Horizontal Bar Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 02:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Rings Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 02:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Pommel Horse Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 02:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 02:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Team Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 06:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Qualification - Subdivision 3


(Local) / 06:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Floor Exercise Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 06:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Vault Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 06:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Parallel Bars Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 06:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Horizontal Bar Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 06:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Rings Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 06:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Pommel Horse Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 06:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 06:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Team Qualification Subdivision 3


Day 2: 7 August

(Local) / 09:45 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Qualification - Subdivision 1


(Local) / 09:45 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Floor Exercise Qualification Subdivision 1

(Local) / 09:45 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Vault Qualification Subdivision 1


(Local) / 09:45 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Uneven Bars Qualification Subdivision 1

(Local) / 09:45 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Balance Beam Qualification Subdivision 1


(Local) / 09:45 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 1

(Local) / 09:45 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Team Qualification Subdivision 1


(Local) / 11:30 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Qualification - Subdivision 2


(Local) / 11:30 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Floor Exercise Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 11:30 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Vault Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 11:30 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Uneven Bars Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 11:30 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Balance Beam Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 11:30 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 11:30 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Team Qualification Subdivision 2


(Local) / 02:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Qualification - Subdivision 3


(Local) / 02:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Floor Exercise Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 02:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Vault Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 02:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Uneven Bars Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 02:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Balance Beam Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 02:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 02:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Team Qualification Subdivision 3


(Local) / 05:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Qualification - Subdivision 4


(Local) / 05:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Floor Exercise Qualification Subdivision 4


(Local) / 05:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Vault Qualification Subdivision 4


(Local) / 05:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Uneven Bars Qualification Subdivision 4


(Local) / 05:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Balance Beam Qualification Subdivision 4


(Local) / 05:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 4


(Local) / 05:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Team Qualification Subdivision 4


(Local) / 08:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Qualification - Subdivision 5


(Local) / 08:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Floor Exercise Qualification Subdivision 5


(Local) / 08:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Vault Qualification Subdivision 5


(Local) / 08:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Uneven Bars Qualification Subdivision 5


(Local) / 08:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Balance Beam Qualification Subdivision 5


(Local) / 08:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 5


(Local) / 08:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Team Qualification Subdivision 5


Day 3: 8 August

(Local) / 04:00 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Team Final


JAPAN (JPN)
RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN)

Day 4: 9 August

(Local) / 04:00 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Women's Team Final


United States (USA)
Russian Federation (RUS)
China (CHN)

Day 5: 10 August

(Local) / 04:00 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Individual All-Around Final


Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
Max Whitlock (GBR)

Day 6: 11 August

(Local) / 04:00 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Women's Individual All-Around Final


Simone Biles (USA)
Alexandra Raisman (USA)
Aliya Mustafina (RUS)

Day 9: 14 August

(Local) / 02:00 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Floor Exercise Final


Max Whitlock (GBR)
Diego Hypolito (BRA)
Arthur Mariano (BRA)

(Local) / 02:47 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Women's Vault Final


Simone Biles (USA)
Maria Paseka (RUS)
Giulia Steingruber (SUI)

(Local) / 03:41 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Pommel Horse Final


Max Whitlock (GBR)
Louis Smith (GBR)
Alexander Naddour (USA)

(Local) / 04:32 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Women's Uneven Bars Final


Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
Madison Kocian (USA)
Sophie Scheder (GER)

Day 10: 15 August

(Local) / 02:00 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Rings Final


Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
Arthur Zanetti (BRA)
Denis Abliazin (RUS)

(Local) / 02:54 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Vault Final


Se Gwang Ri (PRK)
Denis Abliazin (RUS)
Kenzo Shirai (JPN)

(Local) / 03:46 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Balance Beam Final


Sanne Wevers (NED)
Lauren Hernandez (USA)
Simone Biles (USA)

Day 11: 16 August

(Local) / 02:00 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Parallel Bars Final


Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
Danell Leyva (USA)
David Belyavskiy (RUS)

(Local) / 02:47 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Floor Exercise Final


Simone Biles (USA)
Alexandra Raisman (USA)
Amy Tinkler (GBR)

(Local) / 03:41 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Horizontal Bar Final


Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
Danell Leyva (USA)
Nile Wilson (GBR)

© IOC 2016 Official Results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.