Canoe/Kayak - Sprint

Canoe/Kayak - Sprint

Day 10: 15 August

(Local) / 09:00 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 1

4:33.166 (6th)


(Local) / 09:08 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 2


(Local) / 09:16 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 3


(Local) / 09:24 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Double 500m Heat 1

(Local) / 09:31 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Double 500m Heat 2

(Local) / 09:38 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 200m Heat 1


(Local) / 09:45 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 200m Heat 2


(Local) / 09:52 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 200m Heat 3


(Local) / 09:59 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 200m Heat 4


(Local) / 10:06 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Heat 1


(Local) / 10:14 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Heat 2

3:36.210 (2nd)


(Local) / 10:22 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Heat 3


(Local) / 10:30 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Semifinal 1

4:24.723 (7th)


(Local) / 10:38 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Semifinal 2


(Local) / 10:46 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Double 500m Semifinal 1

(Local) / 10:53 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Double 500m Semifinal 2

(Local) / 11:00 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 200m Semifinal 1


(Local) / 11:07 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 200m Semifinal 2


(Local) / 11:14 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 200m Semifinal 3


(Local) / 11:21 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Semifinal 1

3:32.602 (1st)


(Local) / 11:29 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Semifinal 2


Day 11: 16 August

(Local) / 09:00 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Final B

4:15.524 (7th)


(Local) / 09:08 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Final A


Sebastian Brendel (GER)
Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos (BRA)
Serghei Tarnovschi (MDA)

(Local) / 09:16 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Double 500m Final B

(Local) / 09:23 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Double 500m Final A

Hungary (HUN)
Germany (GER)
Poland (POL)

(Local) / 09:40 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 200m Final B


(Local) / 09:47 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 200m Final A


Lisa Carrington (NZL)
Marta Walczykiewicz (POL)
Inna Osipenko-Rodomska (AZE)

(Local) / 10:04 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Final B


(Local) / 10:12 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Final A

3:33.741 (4th)


Marcus Walz (ESP)
Josef Dostal (CZE)
Roman Anoshkin (RUS)

Day 12: 17 August

(Local) / 09:00 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Heat 1

(Local) / 09:08 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Heat 2

3:23.019 (2nd)

AUS


(Local) / 09:16 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 200m Heat 1


(Local) / 09:23 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 200m Heat 2


(Local) / 09:30 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 200m Heat 3


(Local) / 09:37 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 200m Heat 4

44.292 (6th)


(Local) / 09:44 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 200m Heat 1

(Local) / 09:51 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 200m Heat 2

(Local) / 09:58 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 500m Heat 1


(Local) / 10:05 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 500m Heat 2


(Local) / 10:12 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 500m Heat 3


(Local) / 10:19 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 500m Heat 4

1:54.150 (6th)


(Local) / 10:26 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Semifinal 1

3:16.635 (1st)

AUS


(Local) / 10:34 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Semifinal 2

(Local) / 10:42 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 200m Semifinal 1


(Local) / 10:49 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 200m Semifinal 2


(Local) / 10:56 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 200m Semifinal 3


(Local) / 11:03 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 200m Semifinal 1

(Local) / 11:10 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 200m Semifinal 2

(Local) / 11:17 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 500m Semifinal 1


(Local) / 11:24 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 500m Semifinal 2

2:01.910 (6th)


(Local) / 11:31 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 500m Semifinal 3


Day 13: 18 August

(Local) / 09:00 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Final B

(Local) / 09:08 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Final A

3:12.593 (3rd)

AUS


Germany (GER)
Serbia (SRB)
Australia (AUS)

(Local) / 09:16 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 200m Final B


(Local) / 09:23 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 200m Final A


Iurii Cheban (UKR)
Valentin Demyanenko (AZE)
Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos (BRA)

(Local) / 09:40 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 200m Final B

(Local) / 09:47 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 200m Final A

Spain (ESP)
Great Britain (GBR)
Lithuania (LTU)

(Local) / 10:04 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 500m Final B


(Local) / 10:11 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 500m Final A


Danuta Kozak (HUN)
Emma Jorgensen (DEN)
Lisa Carrington (NZL)

Day 14: 19 August

(Local) / 09:00 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 200m Heat 1


(Local) / 09:07 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 200m Heat 2


(Local) / 09:14 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 200m Heat 3

34.650 (2nd)


(Local) / 09:21 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Heat 1

(Local) / 09:29 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Heat 2

(Local) / 09:37 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Four 500m Heat 1

(Local) / 09:44 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Four 500m Heat 2

(Local) / 09:51 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Four 1000m Heat 1

(Local) / 09:59 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Four 1000m Heat 2

(Local) / 10:07 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 200m Semifinal 1


(Local) / 10:14 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 200m Semifinal 2

34.584 (2nd)


(Local) / 10:21 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Semifinal 1

(Local) / 10:29 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Semifinal 2

(Local) / 10:37 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Four 500m Semifinal 1

(Local) / 10:44 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Four 500m Semifinal 2

(Local) / 10:51 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Four 1000m Semifinal 1

(Local) / 10:59 AM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Four 1000m Semifinal 2

Day 15: 20 August

(Local) / 09:00 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 200m Final B


(Local) / 09:07 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Single 200m Final A

36.426 (8th)


Liam Heath (GBR)
Maxime Beaumont (FRA)
Ronald Rauhe (GER)
Saul Craviotto (ESP)

(Local) / 09:14 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Final B

(Local) / 09:22 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Final A

Germany (GER)
Brazil (BRA)
Ukraine (UKR)

(Local) / 09:40 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Four 500m Final B

(Local) / 09:47 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Four 500m Final A

Hungary (HUN)
Germany (GER)
Belarus (BLR)

(Local) / 10:04 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Four 1000m Final B

(Local) / 10:12 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Four 1000m Final A

Germany (GER)
Slovakia (SVK)
Czech Republic (CZE)

© IOC 2016 Official Results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.