<h5>Boxing hero image</h5>
<p>Boxing hero image</p>
&copy; Getty Images
Boxing

Boxing

Day 1: 6 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:00 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:18 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:30 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:35 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:51 AM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:08 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:25 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:38 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:43 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:59 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries

3 (Won)

0 (Lost)

Juan Nogueira

Jason Eric Whateley


Jason Whateley


(Local) / 05:00 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:00 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:15 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:17 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:34 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:50 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:06 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:23 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:40 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:57 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:00 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:14 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries

Day 2: 7 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:17 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:34 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:51 AM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:08 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:25 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:41 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:57 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:15 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:00 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:17 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:33 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:50 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:07 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:23 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:40 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:56 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:13 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:29 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

Day 3: 8 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:17 AM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:34 AM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:51 AM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:08 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:26 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:43 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:59 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:16 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:33 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:48 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 02:05 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:00 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:16 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:32 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:49 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:05 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:21 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:38 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:55 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:11 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:24 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:42 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:59 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries

Day 4: 9 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:18 AM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:34 AM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:51 AM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:04 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:21 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:38 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:54 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:12 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:00 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:17 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:36 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:51 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:08 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:26 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:43 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:00 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

1 (Lost)

2 (Won)

Tomasz Jablonski

Daniel Jason Lewis


Daniel Lewis


(Local) / 07:17 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries

Day 5: 10 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 11:16 AM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 11:33 AM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:51 AM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:08 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:27 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:43 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:56 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:01 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:18 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:35 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 01:52 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 05:00 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 05:17 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Quarterfinal 4

(Local) / 05:34 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:50 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:08 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:25 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:43 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:45 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:00 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:17 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:34 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:51 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 08:08 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 4

Day 6: 11 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:18 AM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:35 AM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:45 AM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:52 AM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:10 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:27 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:43 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:01 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:18 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:34 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:43 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:59 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:00 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:18 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:35 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:52 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:09 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:26 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:42 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:59 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:14 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:18 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:34 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:51 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

Day 7: 12 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:00 AM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:17 AM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:30 AM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:34 AM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:50 AM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:07 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Semifinal 1

Joahnys Argilagos (CUB)

(Local) / 12:23 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Semifinal 2

Nico Miguel Hernandez (USA)

(Local) / 12:41 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 12:58 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 01:14 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:23 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:40 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:00 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:15 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:15 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:32 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:45 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:49 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Preliminaries

2 (Won)

1 (Lost)

Irma Testa

Shelley Marie Watts


Shelley Watts


(Local) / 06:06 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 06:22 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 4

(Local) / 06:38 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:54 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:57 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:15 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:33 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Preliminaries

0 (Lost)

3 (Won)

Daniel Jason Lewis

Bektemir Melikuziev


Daniel Lewis


Day 8: 13 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:17 AM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:33 AM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:49 AM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:06 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:22 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 12:39 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 12:55 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Semifinal 1

Rustam Tulaganov (UZB)

(Local) / 01:12 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:28 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:47 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 02:03 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 04:59 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:16 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:30 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:33 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:49 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:06 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:23 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 06:40 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Quarterfinal 4

(Local) / 06:56 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Semifinal 2

Erislandy Savon (CUB)

(Local) / 07:13 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:22 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:32 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:45 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries

Day 9: 14 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 14 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:00 AM 14 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:16 AM 14 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:34 AM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:51 AM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:08 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:25 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:43 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Semifinal 1

Lazaro Jorge Alvarez (CUB)

(Local) / 01:02 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:18 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:34 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 01:50 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 02:07 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 02:24 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 02:41 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Final Bout

Hasanboy Dusmatov (UZB)
Yurberjen Herney Martinez (COL)

(Local) / 05:00 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:15 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:17 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:34 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:50 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:07 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:21 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:38 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Semifinal 2

Otgondalai Dorjnyambuu (MGL)

(Local) / 06:54 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:10 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:27 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:43 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 07:59 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 08:16 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 4

Day 10: 15 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 11:17 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 11:33 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 11:49 AM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:05 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:22 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 12:38 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Semifinal 1

Mohammed Rabii (MAR)

(Local) / 12:55 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 01:11 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 05:00 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 05:18 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 4

(Local) / 05:34 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 05:50 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:06 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:25 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries

(Local) / 06:43 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Semifinal 2

Souleymane Diop Cissokho (FRA)

(Local) / 06:55 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 07:13 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 4

(Local) / 07:30 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Heavy (91kg) Final Bout

Evgeny Tishchenko (RUS)
Vassiliy Levit (KAZ)

Day 11: 16 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 11:16 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 11:34 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 11:53 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 12:09 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 12:27 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 12:45 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Semifinal 1

Mathieu Albert Daniel Bauderlique (FRA)

(Local) / 01:02 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 01:18 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 05:00 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 05:17 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 4

(Local) / 05:33 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 05:50 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 4

(Local) / 06:00 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 06:17 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Quarterfinal 4

(Local) / 06:34 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Semifinal 2

Joshua Buatsi (GBR)

(Local) / 06:51 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 07:07 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 4

(Local) / 07:24 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light (60kg) Final Bout

Robson Conceicao (BRA)
Sofiane Oumiha (FRA)

Day 12: 17 August

(Local) / 02:00 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 1

Mira Potkonen (FIN)

(Local) / 02:16 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 2

Anastasiia Beliakova (RUS)

(Local) / 02:30 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 02:45 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 03:04 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 03:20 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 4

(Local) / 03:37 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Quarterfinal 1

(Local) / 03:53 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Quarterfinal 2

(Local) / 04:09 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Quarterfinal 3

(Local) / 04:26 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Quarterfinal 4

(Local) / 04:46 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Welter (69kg) Final Bout

Daniyar Yeleussinov (KAZ)
Shakhram Giyasov (UZB)

Day 13: 18 August

(Local) / 02:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Semifinal 1

Cancan Ren (CHN)

(Local) / 02:17 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Semifinal 2

Ingrit Lorena Valencia Victoria (COL)

(Local) / 02:31 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinal 1

Vladimir Nikitin (RUS)

(Local) / 02:35 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinal 2

Murodjon Akhmadaliev (UZB)

(Local) / 02:51 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinal 1

Kamran Shakhsuvarly (AZE)

(Local) / 03:08 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinal 2

Misael Uziel Rodriguez (MEX)

(Local) / 03:25 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Final Bout

Julio Cesar la Cruz (CUB)
Adilbek Niyazymbetov (KAZ)

Day 14: 19 August

(Local) / 02:00 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinal 1

Yoel Segundo Finol (VEN)

(Local) / 02:17 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinal 2

Jianguan Hu (CHN)

(Local) / 02:34 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinal 1

Vitaly Dunaytsev (RUS)

(Local) / 02:50 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinal 2

Artem Harutyunyan (GER)

(Local) / 03:08 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinal 1

Filip Hrgovic (CRO)

(Local) / 03:25 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinal 2

Ivan Dychko (KAZ)

(Local) / 03:42 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 1

Dariga Shakimova (KAZ)

(Local) / 03:59 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 2

Qian Li (CHN)

(Local) / 04:16 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Women's Light (57-60kg) Final Bout

Estelle Mossely (FRA)
Junhua Yin (CHN)

Day 15: 20 August

(Local) / 02:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Final Bout

Nicola Adams (GBR)
Sarah Ourahmoune (FRA)

(Local) / 02:18 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Final Bout

Robeisy Ramirez (CUB)
Shakur Stevenson (USA)

(Local) / 03:10 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Final Bout

Arlen Lopez (CUB)
Bektemir Melikuziev (UZB)

Day 16: 21 August

(Local) / 02:00 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Final Bout

Claressa Maria Shields (USA)
Nouchka Fontijn (NED)

(Local) / 02:17 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Final Bout

Shakhobidin Zoirov (UZB)
Misha Aloian (RUS)

(Local) / 03:12 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Final Bout

Fazliddin Gaibnazarov (UZB)
Lorenzo Sotomayor Collazo (AZE)

(Local) / 03:30 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Final Bout

Tony Victor James Yoka (FRA)
Joe Joyce (GBR)

© IOC 2016 Official Results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.