Basketball

Basketball

Day 1: 6 August

(Local) / 12:00 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

39 (Lost)

55 (Won)

Turkey

France


(Local) / 02:15 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

87 (Won)

66 (Lost)

Australia

France


Chris Goulding Patrick Mills Andrew Bogut Joe Ingles Matthew Dellavedova Ryan Broekhoff Cameron Bairstow Kevin Lisch Aron Baynes David Andersen Brock Motum Damian Martin


(Local) / 02:15 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

68 (Lost)

90 (Won)

People's Republic of China

Canada


(Local) / 05:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

66 (Lost)

84 (Won)

Brazil

Australia


Tessa Lavey Leilani Mitchell Stephanie Talbot Penny Taylor Elizabeth Cambage Natalie Burton Rachel Jarry Laura Hodges Katie Rae Ebzery Erin Phillips Marianna Tolo Cayla George


(Local) / 07:00 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

62 (Lost)

119 (Won)

People's Republic of China

United States of America


(Local) / 07:45 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

73 (Lost)

77 (Won)

Belarus

Japan


(Local) / 10:30 PM 6 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

62 (Lost)

86 (Won)

Venezuela

Serbia


Day 2: 7 August

(Local) / 12:00 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

121 (Won)

56 (Lost)

United States of America

Senegal


(Local) / 02:15 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

76 (Lost)

82 (Won)

Brazil

Lithuania


(Local) / 02:15 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

59 (Lost)

65 (Won)

Serbia

Spain


(Local) / 05:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

61 (Won)

56 (Lost)

Australia

Turkey


Tessa Lavey Leilani Mitchell Stephanie Talbot Penny Taylor Elizabeth Cambage Natalie Burton Rachel Jarry Laura Hodges Katie Rae Ebzery Erin Phillips Marianna Tolo Cayla George


(Local) / 07:00 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

72 (Won)

70 (Lost)

Croatia

Spain


(Local) / 07:45 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

73 (Won)

72 (Lost)

France

Belarus


(Local) / 10:30 PM 7 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

66 (Lost)

94 (Won)

Nigeria

Argentina


Day 3: 8 August

(Local) / 12:00 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

63 (Lost)

103 (Won)

Spain

United States of America


(Local) / 02:15 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

80 (Lost)

95 (Won)

Serbia

Australia


Chris Goulding Patrick Mills Andrew Bogut Joe Ingles Matthew Dellavedova Ryan Broekhoff Cameron Bairstow Kevin Lisch Aron Baynes David Andersen Brock Motum Damian Martin


(Local) / 02:15 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

71 (Won)

67 (Lost)

Canada

Serbia


(Local) / 05:30 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

82 (Won)

66 (Lost)

Japan

Brazil


(Local) / 07:00 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

113 (Won)

69 (Lost)

United States of America

Venezuela


(Local) / 07:45 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

64 (Lost)

101 (Won)

Senegal

People's Republic of China


(Local) / 10:30 PM 8 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

88 (Won)

60 (Lost)

France

People's Republic of China


Day 4: 9 August

(Local) / 12:15 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

89 (Won)

71 (Lost)

Australia

France


Tessa Lavey Leilani Mitchell Stephanie Talbot Penny Taylor Elizabeth Cambage Natalie Burton Rachel Jarry Laura Hodges Katie Rae Ebzery Erin Phillips Marianna Tolo Cayla George


(Local) / 02:15 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

65 (Lost)

66 (Won)

Spain

Brazil


(Local) / 03:30 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

63 (Lost)

65 (Won)

Brazil

Belarus


(Local) / 05:45 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

76 (Won)

62 (Lost)

Turkey

Japan


(Local) / 07:00 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

89 (Won)

80 (Lost)

Lithuania

Nigeria


(Local) / 10:30 PM 9 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

90 (Won)

82 (Lost)

Argentina

Croatia


Day 5: 10 August

(Local) / 12:15 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

68 (Lost)

89 (Won)

People's Republic of China

Spain


(Local) / 02:15 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

75 (Lost)

76 (Won)

Serbia

France


(Local) / 03:30 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

110 (Won)

84 (Lost)

United States of America

Serbia


(Local) / 05:45 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

58 (Lost)

68 (Won)

Senegal

Canada


(Local) / 07:00 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

88 (Lost)

98 (Won)

Australia

United States of America


Chris Goulding Patrick Mills Andrew Bogut Joe Ingles Matthew Dellavedova Ryan Broekhoff Cameron Bairstow Kevin Lisch Aron Baynes David Andersen Brock Motum Damian Martin


(Local) / 10:30 PM 10 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

72 (Won)

68 (Lost)

Venezuela

People's Republic of China


Day 6: 11 August

(Local) / 12:15 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

71 (Lost)

74 (Won)

Belarus

Turkey


(Local) / 02:15 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

76 (Lost)

80 (Won)

Brazil

Croatia


(Local) / 03:30 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

74 (Won)

64 (Lost)

France

Brazil


(Local) / 05:45 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

86 (Lost)

92 (Won)

Japan

Australia


Tessa Lavey Leilani Mitchell Stephanie Talbot Penny Taylor Elizabeth Cambage Natalie Burton Rachel Jarry Laura Hodges Katie Rae Ebzery Erin Phillips Marianna Tolo Cayla George


(Local) / 07:00 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

87 (Lost)

96 (Won)

Nigeria

Spain


(Local) / 10:30 PM 11 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

81 (Won)

73 (Lost)

Lithuania

Argentina


Day 7: 12 August

(Local) / 12:15 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

80 (Won)

72 (Lost)

Serbia

People's Republic of China


(Local) / 02:15 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

68 (Lost)

93 (Won)

People's Republic of China

Australia


Chris Goulding Patrick Mills Andrew Bogut Joe Ingles Matthew Dellavedova Ryan Broekhoff Cameron Bairstow Kevin Lisch Aron Baynes David Andersen Brock Motum Damian Martin


(Local) / 03:30 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

51 (Lost)

81 (Won)

Canada

United States of America


(Local) / 05:45 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

97 (Won)

43 (Lost)

Spain

Senegal


(Local) / 07:00 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

94 (Won)

91 (Lost)

United States of America

Serbia


(Local) / 10:30 PM 12 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

96 (Won)

56 (Lost)

France

Venezuela


Day 8: 13 August

(Local) / 12:15 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

74 (Won)

66 (Lost)

Australia

Belarus


Tessa Lavey Leilani Mitchell Stephanie Talbot Penny Taylor Elizabeth Cambage Natalie Burton Rachel Jarry Laura Hodges Katie Rae Ebzery Erin Phillips Marianna Tolo Cayla George


(Local) / 02:15 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

111 (Won)

107 (Lost)

Argentina

Brazil


(Local) / 03:30 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

79 (Won)

76 (Lost)

Turkey

Brazil


(Local) / 05:45 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group A

79 (Won)

71 (Lost)

Japan

France


(Local) / 07:00 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

109 (Won)

59 (Lost)

Spain

Lithuania


(Local) / 10:30 PM 13 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

76 (Lost)

90 (Won)

Croatia

Nigeria


Day 9: 14 August

(Local) / 12:15 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

62 (Lost)

105 (Won)

People's Republic of China

United States of America


(Local) / 02:15 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

100 (Won)

97 (Lost)

United States of America

France


(Local) / 03:30 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

88 (Lost)

95 (Won)

Senegal

Serbia


(Local) / 05:45 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Women's Preliminary Round Group B

73 (Won)

60 (Lost)

Spain

Canada


(Local) / 07:00 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

81 (Won)

56 (Lost)

Australia

Venezuela


Chris Goulding Patrick Mills Andrew Bogut Joe Ingles Matthew Dellavedova Ryan Broekhoff Cameron Bairstow Kevin Lisch Aron Baynes David Andersen Brock Motum Damian Martin


(Local) / 10:30 PM 14 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group A

94 (Won)

60 (Lost)

Serbia

People's Republic of China


Day 10: 15 August

(Local) / 02:15 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

69 (Lost)

86 (Won)

Nigeria

Brazil


(Local) / 07:00 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

92 (Won)

73 (Lost)

Spain

Argentina


(Local) / 10:30 PM 15 Aug (Rio)
Men's Preliminary Round Group B

81 (Lost)

90 (Won)

Lithuania

Croatia


Day 11: 16 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Quarterfinal

71 (Lost)

73 (Won)

Australia

Serbia


Tessa Lavey Leilani Mitchell Stephanie Talbot Penny Taylor Elizabeth Cambage Natalie Burton Rachel Jarry Laura Hodges Katie Rae Ebzery Erin Phillips Marianna Tolo Cayla George


(Local) / 02:30 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Quarterfinal

64 (Won)

62 (Lost)

Spain

Turkey


(Local) / 06:45 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Quarterfinal

110 (Won)

64 (Lost)

United States of America

Japan


(Local) / 10:15 PM 16 Aug (Rio)
Women's Quarterfinal

68 (Won)

63 (Lost)

France

Canada


Day 12: 17 August

(Local) / 11:00 AM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Quarterfinal

90 (Won)

64 (Lost)

Australia

Lithuania


Chris Goulding Patrick Mills Andrew Bogut Joe Ingles Matthew Dellavedova Ryan Broekhoff Cameron Bairstow Kevin Lisch Aron Baynes David Andersen Brock Motum Damian Martin


(Local) / 02:30 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Quarterfinal

92 (Won)

67 (Lost)

Spain

France


(Local) / 06:45 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Quarterfinal

105 (Won)

78 (Lost)

United States of America

Argentina


(Local) / 10:15 PM 17 Aug (Rio)
Men's Quarterfinal

83 (Lost)

86 (Won)

Croatia

Serbia


Day 13: 18 August

(Local) / 03:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Semifinal

68 (Won)

54 (Lost)

Spain

Serbia


(Local) / 07:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Semifinal

67 (Lost)

86 (Won)

France

United States of America


Day 14: 19 August

(Local) / 03:30 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Semifinal

76 (Lost)

82 (Won)

Spain

United States of America


(Local) / 07:00 PM 19 Aug (Rio)
Men's Semifinal

61 (Lost)

87 (Won)

Australia

Serbia


Chris Goulding Patrick Mills Andrew Bogut Joe Ingles Matthew Dellavedova Ryan Broekhoff Cameron Bairstow Kevin Lisch Aron Baynes David Andersen Brock Motum Damian Martin


Day 15: 20 August

(Local) / 11:30 AM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's Bronze Medal Game

63 (Lost)

70 (Won)

France

Serbia


Serbia (SRB)

(Local) / 03:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's Gold Medal Game

101 (Won)

72 (Lost)

United States of America

Spain


United States of America (USA)
Spain (ESP)

Day 16: 21 August

(Local) / 11:30 AM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bronze Medal Game

88 (Lost)

89 (Won)

Australia

Spain


Chris Goulding Patrick Mills Andrew Bogut Joe Ingles Matthew Dellavedova Ryan Broekhoff Cameron Bairstow Kevin Lisch Aron Baynes David Andersen Brock Motum Damian Martin


Spain (ESP)

(Local) / 03:45 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Gold Medal Game

66 (Lost)

96 (Won)

Serbia

United States of America


United States of America (USA)
Serbia (SRB)

© IOC 2016 Official Results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.