Schedule and Results

Athletics Athletics

(Local) / 09:46 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heat 3

14.30 (2nd)


(Local) / 09:55 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Shot Put Qualifying Round - Group B

(Local) / 10:00 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's High Jump Qualifying Round - Group A

(Local) / 11:40 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw - Group B

38.89 (11th)


(Local) / 12:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's 400m Hurdles Final


Kerron Clement (USA)
Boniface Mucheru Tumuti (KEN)
Yasmani Copello (TUR)

(Local) / 01:25 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault - Group B

4.90 (1st)


(Local) / 07:45 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw - Group B

51.82 (13th)


(Local) / 08:30 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Shot Put Final

20.45 (10th)


Ryan Crouser (USA)
Joe Kovacs (USA)
Tomas Walsh (NZL)

(Local) / 08:55 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's 1500m Semifinal 2

3:40.02 (4th)


(Local) / 09:10 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Javelin Throw Final

64.36 (6th)


Sara Kolak (CRO)
Sunette Viljoen (RSA)
Barbora Spotakova (CZE)

(Local) / 09:45 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Decathlon 1500m - Heat 1

4:32.12 (2nd)


(Local) / 09:56 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Decathlon 1500m - Heat 2


Ashton Eaton (USA)
Kevin Mayer (FRA)
Damian Warner (CAN)

(Local) / 10:15 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's 400m Hurdles Final


Dalilah Muhammad (USA)
Sara Slott Petersen (DEN)
Ashley Spencer (USA)

(Local) / 10:30 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's 200m Final


Usain Bolt (JAM)
Andre de Grasse (CAN)
Christophe Lemaitre (FRA)

Badminton Badminton

(Local) / 08:30 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match

2 (Won)

0 (Lost)

REPUBLIC OF KOREA

PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA


REPUBLIC OF KOREA (KOR)

(Local) / 10:10 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match

1 (Lost)

2 (Won)

PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA

GREAT BRITAIN


GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)

(Local) / 11:50 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match

2 (Won)

1 (Lost)

JAPAN

DENMARK


JAPAN (JPN)
DENMARK (DEN)

Boxing Boxing

(Local) / 02:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Semifinal 1

Cancan Ren (CHN)

(Local) / 02:17 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Semifinal 2

Ingrit Lorena Valencia Victoria (COL)

(Local) / 02:31 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinal 1

Vladimir Nikitin (RUS)

(Local) / 02:35 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinal 2

Murodjon Akhmadaliev (UZB)

(Local) / 02:51 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinal 1

Kamran Shakhsuvarly (AZE)

(Local) / 03:08 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinal 2

Misael Uziel Rodriguez (MEX)

(Local) / 03:25 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Final Bout

Julio Cesar la Cruz (CUB)
Adilbek Niyazymbetov (KAZ)

Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Canoe/Kayak - Sprint

(Local) / 09:08 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Final A

3:12.593 (3rd)

AUS


Germany (GER)
Serbia (SRB)
Australia (AUS)

(Local) / 09:23 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Canoe Single 200m Final A


Iurii Cheban (UKR)
Valentin Demyanenko (AZE)
Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos (BRA)

(Local) / 09:40 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 200m Final B

(Local) / 09:47 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Kayak Double 200m Final A

Spain (ESP)
Great Britain (GBR)
Lithuania (LTU)

(Local) / 10:11 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Kayak Single 500m Final A


Danuta Kozak (HUN)
Emma Jorgensen (DEN)
Lisa Carrington (NZL)

Cycling - BMX Cycling - BMX

(Local) / 01:38 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Quarterfinals Heat 3 (all Runs)

(Local) / 01:42 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Quarterfinals Heat 4 (all Runs)

Diving Diving

(Local) / 10:00 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's 10m Platform Semifinal

346.00 (4th)

346.00 (4th)

300.05 (15th)

300.05 (15th)


(Local) / 04:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's 10m Platform Final

368.30 (5th)

368.30 (5th)


Qian Ren (CHN)
Yajie Si (CHN)
Meaghan Benfeito (CAN)

Golf Golf

(Local) / 07:30 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 2

67 (11th)

72 (43rd)


Hockey Hockey

(Local) / 12:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bronze Medal Match

1 (Lost)

1 (Won)

Netherlands

Germany


Germany (GER)

(Local) / 05:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Gold Medal Match

2 (Lost)

4 (Won)

Belgium

Argentina


Argentina (ARG)
Belgium (BEL)

Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon

(Local) / 10:00 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fencing Ranking Round

214 (13th)


(Local) / 02:30 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fencing Ranking Round

184 (29th)


Sailing Sailing

(Local) / 01:05 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Medal Race

Great Britain (GBR)
New Zealand (NZL)
France (FRA)

(Local) / 01:50 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Medal Race

Croatia (CRO)
Australia (AUS)
Greece (GRE)

(Local) / 02:35 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Skiff - 49er - Medal Race

New Zealand (NZL)
Australia (AUS)
Germany (GER)

(Local) / 03:20 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Skiff - 49er FX - Medal Race

Brazil (BRA)
New Zealand (NZL)
Denmark (DEN)

Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming

(Local) / 01:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Teams Technical Routine

74.0667 (8th)

74.0667 (8th)

74.0667 (8th)

74.0667 (8th)

74.0667 (8th)

74.0667 (8th)

74.0667 (8th)

74.0667 (8th)

74.0667 (8th)


Taekwondo Taekwondo

(Local) / 09:30 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Round of 16

4 (Won)

0 (Lost)

Nikita Glasnovic

Caroline Marton


Caroline Marton


(Local) / 09:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Contests

Hedaya Wahba (EGY)

(Local) / 09:15 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Contests

Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP)

(Local) / 09:30 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Bronze Medal Contests

Kimia Alizadeh Zenoorin (IRI)

(Local) / 09:45 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Bronze Medal Contests

Daehoon Lee (KOR)

(Local) / 10:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women -57kg Gold Medal Contest

Jade Jones (GBR)
Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP)

(Local) / 10:15 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men -68kg Gold Medal Contest

Ahmad Abughaush (JOR)
Alexey Denisenko (RUS)

Triathlon Triathlon

(Local) / 11:00 AM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men

1:46:42 (9th)

1:47:02 (10th)

1:48:34 (24th)


Alistair Brownlee (GBR)
Jonathan Brownlee (GBR)
Henri Schoeman (RSA)

Volleyball - Beach Volleyball - Beach

(Local) / 10:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bronze Medal Match

0 (Lost)

2 (Won)

Semenov/Krasilnikov

Brouwer/Meeuwsen


Brouwer/Meeuwsen (NED)

(Local) / 11:59 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Men's Gold Medal Match

0 (Lost)

2 (Won)

Nicolai/Lupo

Alison/Bruno Schmidt


Alison/Bruno Schmidt (BRA)
Nicolai/Lupo (ITA)

Wrestling - Freestyle Wrestling - Freestyle

(Local) / 05:00 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Bronze

Natalya Sinishin (AZE)

(Local) / 05:10 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Bronze

Sofia Magdalena Mattsson (SWE)

(Local) / 05:20 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Gold Medal

Helen Louise Maroulis (USA)
Saori Yoshida (JPN)

(Local) / 05:45 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Freestyle 63 kg Bronze

Yekaterina Larionova (KAZ)

(Local) / 05:55 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Freestyle 63 kg Bronze

Monika Ewa Michalik (POL)

(Local) / 06:05 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Freestyle 63 kg Gold Medal

Risako Kawai (JPN)
Maryia Mamashuk (BLR)

(Local) / 06:30 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Freestyle 75 kg Bronze

Fengliu Zhang (CHN)

(Local) / 06:40 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Freestyle 75 kg Bronze

Ekaterina Bukina (RUS)

(Local) / 06:50 PM 18 Aug (Rio)
Women's Freestyle 75 kg Gold Medal

Erica Elizabeth Wiebe (CAN)
Guzel Manyurova (KAZ)

Filter by:

AUS Team and Medal Events

Toggle filters the full schedule by AUS Team and Medal events. Toggle back to view the full schedule.

To jump to a sport, select one from the dropdown menu. Start lists will be added as they become available.

© IOC 2016 Official Results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.

Medal Tally

Nations Total
1 USA 46 37 38 121
2 GBR 27 23 17 67
3 CHN 26 18 26 70
4 RUS 19 18 19 56
5 GER 17 10 15 42
6 JPN 12 8 21 41
7 FRA 10 18 14 42
8 KOR 9 3 9 21
9 ITA 8 12 8 28
10 AUS 8 11 10 29

ToyotaFull Medal Tally